Staff

LCSSU Administrative Board

Mark Jontry, Regional Office of Education #17

Todd Bean, Rooks Creek Community Consolidated District #425

Paula Crane, Prairie Central Community Unit District #8,

Jerry Farris, Flanagan-Cornell Unit #74

Richard Jancek, Dwight District #230 and #232

Christopher Maier, Saunemin Community Consolidated District #438

Geoff Schoonover, Cornell District #426

John Kilgore, Pontiac Township High School District #90

Jeff Bryan, Tri-Point Community Unit School District #6J

Ryan McGuckin, Woodland Community Unit School District #5

Mark Hettmansberger, Odell Community Consolidated District #435

 

Administration

Dawn Conway – Executive Director

Christina Butterbrodt – Assistant Director

Thomas Proctor – Program Supervisor

Clark Reamer – Program Supervisor

Chris King – Program Supervisor

Larry Piwnicki – Principal of LCSSU School Programs

Kim Hughes – Program Supervisor / Associate Principal of LCSSU School Programs

Melinda Miethe – Program Supervisor / Associate Principal of LCSSU School Programs

Kristal Shelvin – LCCN Coordinator & Clinical Services Supervisor

Maria Deason – Transition Coordinator

Caryl McCoy – STEP Coordinator

Pam Posey – Vocational Coordinator

Julia Cotter – Related Services Coordinator

Rose Smith – Special Education Coordinator

 

Information Technology

Dean Lankton

 

Support Staff

Jean Corrigan

Sandra Schade – Administrative Assistant

Mary Kindred – Bookkeeper / Office Manager

Kim Cox – Preschool Screening Coordinator

Lori Mecikalski – School Programs Secretary

Ryan Deason – Job Coach

 

School Nurse

Kym Minneart

 

School Social Worker

Maureen Drach

Becky Spencer

Tanya Bell

Michelle Mushro

Lindsey Holzhaur

Emma LaMotte

Valerie Spivey

 

School Psychologists

Beth Casper

Sharon Gwaltney

Sara Harris

Ginger Brainard

Jessica Mckinley

Emily Morrow

Paula Allee-Smith

 

School Psychologists Interns

Kelly Holmes

Kisha Jenkins

 

Occupational Therapy

Christine Stark – OT

Sarah Wright – OT

Faye Clark – COTA

Cheryle Hudelson – COTA

Diana Whalen – COTA

 

Speech & Language

Jessica Stollard – Technical Assistant for Speech Services

Marcia Conlisk

Jessica Long

Kaitlin Schneider

Shelbi Shumaker

Mary Billington

Nora Kilby

Elizabeth Mester

Angie Riddle

Cheryl Spires

Joan Curry

 

LCSSU SCHOOL PROGRAMS

  • SAILS I & II (Strategies for Achieving Independent Lives for Students)
  • Livingston County Academy (Elementary Therapeutic Day School)
  • Crossroads Academy (Jr & Sr High Therapeutic Day School)

Larry Piwnicki – Principal

Melinda Miethe – Associate Principal

Kim Hughes – Associate Principal

Lori Mecikalski – Secretary

Carissa Webster – Preschool Teacher

Renee Chlebek – Elementary Teacher

Sarah Cox – Elementary Teacher

Lexi Smith – Elementary Teacher

Tammy Fairley – Junior High Teacher

Melody Haag  – High School Teacher

Courtney Cooper – Paraprofessional / Substitute Teacher

Debbie Clardy – Paraprofessional

Sharon Schneider – Paraprofessional

Judy Townsend – Paraprofessional

LuAnn Schuler – Paraprofessional

Katelyn Harty – Paraprofessional

Wendy Bolen – Paraprofessional

Sara Schopp – Paraprofessional

Emily Franklin – Paraprofessional

Kayla Ulrich – Paraprofessional / Physical Therapist Assistant

 

* Information on LCSSU Staff Assignments 2017-18  *COMING SOON*