Staff

Staff

LCSSU Administrative Board

Mark Jontry, Regional Office of Education #17

Todd Bean, Rooks Creek Community Consolidated District #425

Paula Crane, Prairie Central Community Unit District #8

Jerry Farris, Flanagan-Cornell Unit #74

Richard Jancek, Dwight District #230 and #232

Gary Doughan, Saunemin Community Consolidated District #438

Geoff Schoonover, Cornell District #426

John Kilgore, Pontiac Township High School District #90

Jeff Bryan, Tri-Point Community Unit School District #6J

Ryan McGuckin, Woodland Community Unit School District #5

Mark Hettmansberger, Odell Community Consolidated District #435

 

Administration

Dr. Joshua Olsen – Executive Director

Christina Butterbrodt – Assistant Director

Thomas Proctor – Program Supervisor / Behavioral Consultant / CPI Instructor

Clark Reamer – Program Supervisor / Reimbursements / CPI Instructor

Chris King – Program Supervisor / Behavioral Consultant

Kim Hughes – Program Supervisor / Transition / CPI Instructor

Dr. Kristal Shelvin – Program Supervisor / Clinical Services Supervisor

Beth Anderson – Principal

Glen Hoffman – Junior High Regional Alternative School Director

Maria Deason – Transition Coordinator

 

Support Staff

Mary Kindred – Office Manager / Bookkeeper

Gina Leato – Administrative Support

Kim Cox – Preschool Screening Coordinator

Lori Mecikalski – School Secretary

 

Transition

Pam Posey

 

Custodian

Jim Kindred

 

Nurse

Kym McKinley

 

School Social Worker

Maureen Drach

Becky Spencer

Tanya Bell

Michelle Mushro

Valerie Spivey

 

School Psychologists

Dr. Beth Casper

Dr. Sara Harris

Dr. Ginger Brainard

Emily Morrow

Dr. Amber Hays

 

School Psychologists Intern

Ellen Wing

 

Occupational Therapy

Sue Andresen – Occupational Therapist

Christine Stark – Occupational Therapist

Sarah Wright – Occupational Therapist

Faye Clark – COTA

Diana Whalen – COTA

Laura LaMere  – COTA

Kimber Edelman – COTA

 

Speech & Language

Jessica Stollard

Marcia Conlisk

Jessica Long

Kaitlin Schneider

Shelbi Shumaker

Mary Billington

Elizabeth Mester

Angie Riddle

Marissa Witsman

Renee Moore-Adams

Killian Delaney

 

LCSSU SCHOOL PROGRAMS

  • SAILS I & II (Strategies for Achieving Independent Lives for Students)
  • Livingston County Academy (Elementary Therapeutic Day School)
  • Crossroads Academy (Jr & Sr High Therapeutic Day School)

Beth Anderson – Principal

Lori Mecikalski – Secretary

Carissa Webster – Teacher

Renee Chlebek – Teacher

Teresa Runyon – Teacher

Sarah Cox – Teacher

Kristen Lamps – Teacher

Melody Haag – Teacher

Jodi Minnaert – Teacher

Kelli Link – Interventionist

Sharon Schneider – Paraprofessional

Jen Cox – Paraprofessional

Judy Townsend – Paraprofessional

LuAnn Schuler – Paraprofessional

Katelyn Casner – Paraprofessional

Wendy Bolen – Paraprofessional

Marsha Weidert – Paraprofessional

Emily Franklin – Paraprofessional

Staff Assignments 2019-2020