Staff

Administration

Dr. Joshua Olsen – Executive Director

Christina Butterbrodt – Assistant Director

Beth Anderson – Principal

Jessica Stollard – Program Supervisor / SLP Supervisor

Thomas Proctor – Program Supervisor / Behavioral Consultant / CPI Instructor

Clark Reamer – Program Supervisor / Reimbursements / CPI Instructor

Kim Hughes – Program Supervisor / Transition

Angie Geheber – Program Supervisor / CPI Instructor

Maria Deason – Transition Coordinator

 

Support Staff

Mary Kindred – Office Manager / Bookkeeper

Gina Leato – Records / Administrative Support

Kim Cox – Preschool Screening Coordinator

 

Transition

Pam Posey

 

Custodian

Jim Kindred

 

Nurse

Kym McKinley

 

School Social Workers

Becky Spencer

Tanya Bell

Shelli Lewis

Kate Fagan-Nelson

Samantha Leake

Quinn Bossert

Ashley Tracy

Lindsey Holzhauer

Rhonda Myers

 

School Social Worker Interns

Melisa Trout

Brittany Barth

Emily Hopwood

 

School Psychologists

Dr. Beth Casper, Clinical Services Coordinator

Mariah Brooks

Kirstin Johnson

Jamison Carrigan

Jessica McKinley

 

School Psychologist Interns

Emily Jimenez

Jiayi Wang

 

Occupational Therapy

Christine Stark – Occupational Therapist

Sarah Behrends – Occupational Therapist

Allison Wepprecht – Occupational Therapist

Erin Spaniol – Occupational Therapist

Diana Whalen – COTA

Theresa Rafferty  – COTA

Kimber Edelman – COTA

 

Speech & Language

Jessica Stollard – SLP Supervisor

Marcia Conlisk

Jessica Long

Kaitlin Schneider

Shelbi Shumaker

Elizabeth Mester

Angie Riddle

Marissa Witsman

Jenna Mortensen

Kelsey Gundy

 

LCSSU SCHOOL PROGRAMS

  • SAILS I & II (Strategies for Achieving Independent Lives for Students)
  • Livingston County Academy (Elementary Therapeutic Day School)
  • Crossroads Academy (Jr & Sr High Therapeutic Day School)

Beth Anderson – Principal

Carissa Webster – Teacher

Teresa Runyon – Teacher

Renee Chlebek – Teacher

Lexi Greer – Teacher

Kassin Coyne – Teacher

Katelyn Casner – Teacher

Kristen Lamps – Teacher

Kelli Link – Interventionist

Judy Townsend – Paraprofessional

Emily Franklin – Paraprofessional

Sharon Schneider – Paraprofessional

Wendy Bolen – Paraprofessional

Madelene Holland – Paraprofessional

Laura Pozdol – Paraprofessional

Jen Lanning – Paraprofessional

Christi Thorne – Paraprofessional

Marsha Weidert – Paraprofessional

 

Staff Assignments 2021-22