Staff

Staff

LCSSU Administrative Board

Mark Jontry, Regional Office of Education #17

Todd Bean, Rooks Creek Community Consolidated District #425

Paula Crane, Prairie Central Community Unit District #8

Jerry Farris, Flanagan-Cornell Unit #74

Richard Jancek, Dwight District #230 and #232

Gary Doughan, Saunemin Community Consolidated District #438

Geoff Schoonover, Cornell District #426

John Kilgore, Pontiac Township High School District #90

Jeff Bryan, Tri-Point Community Unit School District #6J

Ryan McGuckin, Woodland Community Unit School District #5

Mark Hettmansberger, Odell Community Consolidated District #435

 

Administration

Dr. Joshua Olsen – Executive Director

Christina Butterbrodt – Assistant Director

Thomas Proctor – Program Supervisor / Behavioral Consultant / CPI Instructor

Clark Reamer – Program Supervisor / Reimbursements / CPI Instructor

Chris King – Program Supervisor / Behavioral Consultant

Kim Hughes – Program Supervisor / Transition / CPI Instructor

Dr. Kristal Shelvin – Program Supervisor / Clinical Services Supervisor

Beth Anderson – Principal

Maria Deason – Transition Coordinator

Glen Hoffmann – Junior High Regional Alternative School Director

 

Support Staff

Mary Kindred – Office Manager / Bookkeeper

Gina Leato – Records/Administrative Support

Kim Cox – Preschool Screening Coordinator

Lori Mecikalski – School Secretary

 

Transition

Pam Posey

 

Custodian

Jim Kindred

 

Nurse

Kym McKinley

 

School Social Workers

Maureen Drach

Becky Spencer

Tanya Bell

Michelle Mushro

Valerie Spivey

Kate Fagan-Nelson

 

School Psychologists

Dr. Beth Casper

Dr. Sara Harris

Dr. Ginger Brainard

Emily Morrow

Dr. Amber Hays

 

School Psychologist Intern

Ellen Wing

 

Occupational Therapy

Sue Andresen – Occupational Therapist

Christine Stark – Occupational Therapist

Sarah Behrends – Occupational Therapist

Faye Clark – COTA

Diana Whalen – COTA

Theresa Rafferty  – COTA

Kimber Edelman – COTA

 

Speech & Language

Jessica Stollard

Marcia Conlisk

Jessica Long

Kaitlin Schneider

Shelbi Shumaker

Mary Billington

Elizabeth Mester

Angie Riddle

Marissa Witsman

Renee Moore-Adams

Delaney Killian

 

LCSSU SCHOOL PROGRAMS

  • SAILS I & II (Strategies for Achieving Independent Lives for Students)
  • Livingston County Academy (Elementary Therapeutic Day School)
  • Crossroads Academy (Jr & Sr High Therapeutic Day School)

Beth Anderson – Principal

Lori Mecikalski – Secretary

Carissa Webster – Teacher

Renee Chlebek – Teacher

Teresa Runyon – Teacher

Sarah Cox – Teacher

Kristen Lamps – Teacher

Melody Haag – Teacher

Jodi Minnaert – Teacher

Kelli Link – Interventionist

Sharon Schneider – Paraprofessional

Jen Cox – Paraprofessional

Judy Townsend – Paraprofessional

LuAnn Schuler – Paraprofessional

Katelyn Casner – Paraprofessional

Wendy Bolen – Paraprofessional

Marsha Weidert – Paraprofessional

Emily Franklin – Paraprofessional

Laura Pozdol – Paraprofessional

Staff Assignments 2019-2020